27-Jun

28-Jun

08:00-09:00

Breakfast/registration. Welcome remarks start at 08:45.

Breakfast

09:00-09:30

Felicia Magpantay

Ottar Bjornstad

09:30-10:00

Julien Arino

Andrea Pugliese

10:00-10:30

Patrick De Leenheer

Clay Cressler

10:30-11:00

Coffee break

Coffee break

11:00-11:30

Odo Diekmann

Bill Nelson

11:30-12:00

Cherie Briggs

12:00:13:00

Lunch

Lunch

13:00:13:30

Nicole Mideo

Bus to QUBS leaves from David C. Smith House at 13:00 and from the Residence Inn at 13:15.

13:30-14:00

Helen Wearing

14:00-14:30

Jianhong Wu

Hikes/tours at QUBS

14:30-15:00

Coffee break

15:00-15:30

Dan Desjardins (DCL)

15:30-16:30

Small group discussions

16:30-18:00

Break

Refreshments and group discussions

18:00-22:00

Poster Session from 18:00-19:30. Dinner starts at 19:30.

Dinner at QUBS starts at 18:00. Bus back to Kingston departs at 21:00.

All talks will be in Room 032A in the School of Medicine building (15 Arch St.). Breakfast, lunch and coffee breaks on both days will be outside Room 032A. The June 27 Poster Session and Dinner Reception will be at the Biosciences Complex atrium (116 Barrie St).